Anonymous




Register
Login

Amiga Future

Community

Knowledge

Service

Search




Advanced search

Unanswered topics
Active topics

Last Magazine

The Amiga Future 140 was released on the August 30th.

The Amiga Future 140 was released on the August 30th.
The Amiga Future 140 was released on the August 30th.

The Amiga Future 140 was released on the August 30th.
More informations

Social Media

Twitter Amigafuture Facebook Amigafuture RSS-Feed [german] Amigafuture RSS-Feed [english] Instagram YouTube

Advertisement


Privacy Policy

General
It is possible to use our website without providing any personal data. Other regulations may arise from using other specific services of our website, which, for such circumstances, are explained separately below. Your personal data (e.g. name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. Data is personal if it can be clearly assigned to a specific actual human being. The legal basis for such data protection can be found within the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).
The following regulations explain to you about the type, scope and purpose of collection of that data, its use and how that personal data will be processed by the provider of the website and its services.

APC&TCP
Andreas Magerl
Sudetenstraße 11
83236 Übersee, Germany
Tel: +49/8642/89995
eMail: info@apc-tcp.de

We wish to point out that Internet based data transmission has security issues that make complete protection against access by third parties impossible.

Cookies
We use so-called cookies on our site to recognise multiple uses of our offers by the same user/internet connection owner. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores on your computer. They serve to optimise our website and our offers. These are usually so-called "session cookies", which are deleted after the end of your visit.
However, in some cases these cookies provide information in order to automatically recognise you for any future visit. This recognition is based on the IP address stored in the cookies. The information obtained in this way serves merely to optimise our offers, and to provide you with easier access to our site. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but please be aware that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.

This website displays banner advertisements of Vesalia Computer.
The banner in the header and page area sets a cookie for the advertised product so that it can be displayed correctly after clicking. Due to technical reasons, specific data, such as the IP address or the browser identification, is also transmitted when the graphics are loaded, but is not saved. (Also it is not anonymised, and no evaluation takes place.) http://www.vesalia.de/d_datenschutz.htm#banner]

Server data
For technical reasons, the following data, which your Internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider, (so-called server log files) is:

- Browser type and version
- Operating system used
- Website from which you visit us (referrer URL)
- Website you are visiting
- Date and time of your access
- Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

Such anonymous data is stored separately from any personal data that you may have provided, and thus would not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a particular person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes, and in order to optimise our website and our offers.

Our websites are hosted at Hetzner Online GmbH, Industriestr. 25, 91710 Gunzenhausen, Germany. [https://www.hetzner.com]

Registration feature
We offer you the option to register on our site. The data entered in the course of this registration, which can be seen in the input mask of the registration form, is specifically:

Username
Email address
Password

The following information is merely voluntary and can subsequently be seen publicly on such a profile by other users:

ICQ Number
AIM Address
MSN Messenger
Yahoo Messenger
Website
Place of residence
Country
Occupation
Hobby/interests

That data is collected and stored exclusively for the use of our offers. When you register on our site, we will also store your IP address and the date and time of your registration. In the event that a third party misuses your data and registers on our site with this data without your knowledge, this will serve as a safeguard on our part. That data will not be passed onto any third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not take place either.

Newsletter
On our website we offer you the option to subscribe to our newsletter. We use this newsletter to inform registered users at regular intervals regarding our offers. To receive our newsletter, you need a valid e-mail address. We will check the e-mail address you have entered to ensure that you are the genuine owner of the e-mail address provided or that the owner is authorised to receive the newsletter. When you register for our newsletter, we will save your IP address and the date and time of your registration. In the event that a third party misuses your e-mail address and subscribes to our newsletter without your knowledge, this serves as a safeguard on our part. We do not collect any further data. The data collected in this way will only be used to subscribe to our newsletter. You can cancel your subscription to this newsletter at any time. Details can be found in the confirmation e-mail and in each individual newsletter. Our newsletter is provided by a third party:
BLINDzelnConnect, Sebastian Dellit, Stauffenbergstraße 53, 90473 Nürnberg, Germany. http://www.as-2.de

Contact facility
On our website we make available the means to contact us via e-mail and/or a specific contact form. In this case, the information provided by the user will be stored for the purpose of processing that contact. The data will not be passed onto third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not occur.

Comment option
On our site, we offer you the option of leaving comments regarding individual contributions. The IP address of the author/connection owner is stored. This storage is for our security in the event that the author's comments interfere with the rights of third parties and/or unlawful content is posted. Thus, there is a self-interest on our part regarding the stored data of the author, specifically in case of any prosecution, under certain circumstances, e.g. due to violations of rights. The data will not be passed onto third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not take place.

Subscription to comments
On our site, we offer you the option of subscribing to subsequent comments on a post for which you are about to write a comment. If you choose this option, you will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are actually the owner of the email address you provided. The decision to subscribe to such follow-up comments can be cancelled at any time. Details can be found in the confirmation e-mail. The data obtained in this way will not be passed onto third parties. A comparison of data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not take place either.

Usage of Facebook/Twitter/Google+ components
This website does not use active social media plugins, i.e. nothing is automatically transmitted to third parties. We have buttons with which social media functions can be used, but these are purely passive and must be triggered by you by clicking on them. If you do not click on the buttons, no data will be transmitted.

Usage of YouTube components with extended data protection mode
On our website we use components (videos) from the company: YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave., 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, a Company of Google Inc, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Here we use the option "extended data protection mode" provided by YouTube.
When you access a page that has an embedded video, it connects to the YouTube servers and displays the content on the website by notifying your browser.
According to YouTube, in that "extended privacy mode" only data is transmitted to the YouTube server, in particular, which of our websites you have visited when you watch the video. If you are logged into YouTube at the same time, this information will be associated with your YouTube account. You can prevent this from occuring by logging out of your member account.
Further information on YouTube's data protection is provided by Google via the following link: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Usage of Instagram
We use the Instagram service on our website. Instagram is a service of Instagram Inc. the integrated "Insta" button on our site informs Instagram that you have visited the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged into Instagram, Instagram can associate this visit to our site with your Instagram account and link the data. Instagram saves the data transmitted by clicking the "Insta" button. For the purpose and scope of data collection, processing and use, and your rights and privacy choices, please refer to the Instagram Privacy Notices, which can be accessed at: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
To prevent Instagram from associating your visit to our site with your Instagram account, you must log out of your Instagram account before visiting our site.

Usage of the Amazon Affiliate Program
APC&TCP, Andreas Magerl is a participant of the Amazon EU partner program designed to provide a medium for websites through which Amazon.co.uk / Javari.co.uk / Local.Amazon.co.uk / Amazon.de / Javari.de / en.BuyVIP.com / Amazon.fr / Javari.fr / Amazon.it / it.BuyVIP.com / Amazon.es / es.BuyVIP.com advertising cost refund can be earned. Amazon uses cookies to track your order, which make it possible to recognise that you have clicked on a partner link on our site. For more information on Amazon's use of data, please refer to the company's privacy policy: http://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/d ... Id=3312401

Information / revocation / deletion
In accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act, you can contact us free of charge with questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and the correction, blocking, deletion or revocation of any given consent. We feel we should also point out that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or personal data deleted if there is no legal obligation to retain such data.